IRC/Bots: Difference between revisions
< IRC
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Strugglers (talk | contribs) (Brief rundown of the bots that inhabit #BitFolk) |
Strugglers (talk | contribs) m (planet got renamed, griffers now runs sluggle) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Who's responsible | ! Who's responsible | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enoch | | [[IRC/AgainstHumanity|AgainstHumanity]] | ||
| A game of [https://github.com/grifferz/pah-irc Perpetually Against Humanity] | |||
| grifferz | |||
|- | |||
| [[IRC/Enoch|Enoch]] | |||
| Quotes | | Quotes | ||
| grifferz | | grifferz | ||
| Line 14: | Line 18: | ||
| dg | | dg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| piespy | | [[IRC/piespy|piespy]] | ||
| | | Channel social network diagram | ||
| grifferz | | grifferz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[IRC/bfplanet|bfplanet]] | ||
| Gates headlines from [ | | Gates headlines from [[Planet BitFolk]] into IRC | ||
| grifferz | | grifferz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IRC/ | | [[IRC/sluggle|sluggle]] | ||
| | | Gives metadata about links that are posted | ||
| grifferz | | grifferz | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:33, 3 April 2022
Bots that regularly make an appearance in the channel.
| Bot nick | Purpose | Who's responsible |
|---|---|---|
| AgainstHumanity | A game of Perpetually Against Humanity | grifferz |
| Enoch | Quotes | grifferz |
| find | Far too many to list | dg |
| piespy | Channel social network diagram | grifferz |
| bfplanet | Gates headlines from Planet BitFolk into IRC | grifferz |
| sluggle | Gives metadata about links that are posted | grifferz |