IRC/Bots: Difference between revisions

From BitFolk
< IRC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Brief rundown of the bots that inhabit #BitFolk)
 
m (planet got renamed, griffers now runs sluggle)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
! Who's responsible
! Who's responsible
|-
|-
| Enoch
| [[IRC/AgainstHumanity|AgainstHumanity]]
| A game of [https://github.com/grifferz/pah-irc Perpetually Against Humanity]
| grifferz
|-
| [[IRC/Enoch|Enoch]]
| Quotes
| Quotes
| grifferz
| grifferz
Line 14: Line 18:
| dg
| dg
|-
|-
| piespy
| [[IRC/piespy|piespy]]
| [http://ruminant.bitfolk.com/bitfolk.png Channel social network diagram]
| Channel social network diagram
| grifferz
| grifferz
|-
|-
| planet
| [[IRC/bfplanet|bfplanet]]
| Gates headlines from [http://planet.bitfolk.com/ Planet #BitFolk] into IRC
| Gates headlines from [[Planet BitFolk]] into IRC
| grifferz
| grifferz
|-
|-
| [[IRC/TwitFolk|TwitFolk]]
| [[IRC/sluggle|sluggle]]
| Gates updates from [http://twitter.com/bitfolk Twitter] into IRC
| Gives metadata about links that are posted
| grifferz / dg
| grifferz
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:33, 3 April 2022

Bots that regularly make an appearance in the channel.

Bot nick Purpose Who's responsible
AgainstHumanity A game of Perpetually Against Humanity grifferz
Enoch Quotes grifferz
find Far too many to list dg
piespy Channel social network diagram grifferz
bfplanet Gates headlines from Planet BitFolk into IRC grifferz
sluggle Gives metadata about links that are posted grifferz