IRC/Bots: Difference between revisions
< IRC
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Strugglers (talk | contribs) (Remove TwitFolk; it's not coming back) |
Strugglers (talk | contribs) (+sluggle) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Gates headlines from [[Planet BitFolk]] into IRC | | Gates headlines from [[Planet BitFolk]] into IRC | ||
| grifferz | | grifferz | ||
|- | |||
| [[IRC/sluggle|sluggle]] | |||
| Gives metadata about links that are posted | |||
| chrisjrob | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:22, 14 February 2021
Bots that regularly make an appearance in the channel.
| Bot nick | Purpose | Who's responsible |
|---|---|---|
| Enoch | Quotes | grifferz |
| find | Far too many to list | dg |
| piespy | Channel social network diagram | grifferz |
| planet | Gates headlines from Planet BitFolk into IRC | grifferz |
| sluggle | Gives metadata about links that are posted | chrisjrob |