IRC/Bots: Difference between revisions

From BitFolk
< IRC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(+sluggle)
(+AgainstHumanity)
Line 5: Line 5:
! Purpose
! Purpose
! Who's responsible
! Who's responsible
|-
| [[IRC/AgainstHumanity|AgainstHumanity]]
| A game of [https://github.com/grifferz/pah-irc Perpetually Against Humanity]
| grifferz
|-
|-
| [[IRC/Enoch|Enoch]]
| [[IRC/Enoch|Enoch]]

Revision as of 09:24, 14 February 2021

Bots that regularly make an appearance in the channel.

Bot nick Purpose Who's responsible
AgainstHumanity A game of Perpetually Against Humanity grifferz
Enoch Quotes grifferz
find Far too many to list dg
piespy Channel social network diagram grifferz
planet Gates headlines from Planet BitFolk into IRC grifferz
sluggle Gives metadata about links that are posted chrisjrob