IRC/Bots: Difference between revisions

From BitFolk
< IRC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Brief rundown of the bots that inhabit #BitFolk)
 
(Remove TwitFolk; it's not coming back)
Line 6: Line 6:
! Who's responsible
! Who's responsible
|-
|-
| Enoch
| [[IRC/Enoch|Enoch]]
| Quotes
| Quotes
| grifferz
| grifferz
Line 14: Line 14:
| dg
| dg
|-
|-
| piespy
| [[IRC/piespy|piespy]]
| [http://ruminant.bitfolk.com/bitfolk.png Channel social network diagram]
| Channel social network diagram
| grifferz
| grifferz
|-
|-
| planet
| [[IRC/planet|planet]]
| Gates headlines from [http://planet.bitfolk.com/ Planet #BitFolk] into IRC
| Gates headlines from [[Planet BitFolk]] into IRC
| grifferz
| grifferz
|-
| [[IRC/TwitFolk|TwitFolk]]
| Gates updates from [http://twitter.com/bitfolk Twitter] into IRC
| grifferz / dg
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:19, 14 February 2021

Bots that regularly make an appearance in the channel.

Bot nick Purpose Who's responsible
Enoch Quotes grifferz
find Far too many to list dg
piespy Channel social network diagram grifferz
planet Gates headlines from Planet BitFolk into IRC grifferz